SWDP Targeted Consultation Events

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

MON

TUES

WED

THURS

FRI

AUG 6

Consultation START

AUG 7 AUG 8 AUG 9

HALLOW
2.00-8.00pm

AUG 10

UPTON-UPON-SEVERN  
2.00-8.00pm

AUG 13

MARTLEY
2.00-8.00pm

UPTON SNODSBURY
4.00-8.00 pm 

AUG 14  AUG 15

PERSHORE  
4.00-8.00pm

AUG 16

MALVERN
2.00-8.00pm

AUG 17

BROADWAY
4.00-8.00 pm

AUG 20

POWICK
2.00-8.00pm

WORCESTER – WARNDON / WORC .EAST
2.00-7.00pm 

AUG 21

DROITWICH SPA
4.00-8.00 pm  

AUG 22

HONEYBOURNE 
4.00-8.00 pm

WORCESTER –
SHRUB HILL AREA
4.30 – 8.30pm

AUG 23

TENBURY WELLS
2.00-8.00pm

NORTHWICK FARM & GWILLAMS FARM
4.00-8.00 pm

AUG 24
AUG 27

Bank Holiday

AUG 28  AUG 29

FERNHILL HEATH 
4.00-8.00 pm

AUG 30

EVESHAM 
4.00-8.00 pm

AUG 31

WORCESTER SOUTH
4.00-8.00 pm 

SEPT 3 SEPT 4

OFFENHAM
4.00-8.00 pm 

SEPT 5

BECKFORD
4.00-8.00 pm

WORCESTER CENTRAL
7.00-9.00 pm

SEPT 6 SEPT 7
SEPT 10 SEPT 11 SEPT 12 SEPT 13 SEPT 14

Consultation END
5.00pm 

 

By Local Authority – Dates, Venues and Coverage

WORCESTER CITY

Location Date Time Venue Covering
Worcester 20 August 2.00-7.00pm Lyppard Grange Community Centre, Ankerage Green,Warndon Villages, Worcester WR4 0DZ Warndon
Worcester 22 August 4.30 – 8.30pm Tolly Centre,Rowan Avenue, Worcester, WR4 9QW Shrub Hill area
Northwick Farm & Gwillams Farm 23 August 4.00-8.00 pm Claines Royal British Legion Club Ltd Cornmeadow Lane, Claines Worcester WR2 6QR Claines, North Worcester Urban extensions
Worcester South Urban Extension 31 August 4.00-8.00 pm St Peters Garden Centre Pear Tree Farm,Norton Road, Worcester, WR5 2NY Broomhall Community, Norton Barracks, Norton Juxta Kempsey, Kempsey Village
Worcester 5 September 7.00-9.00 pm Horizon Community Centre. Midland Road Worcester WR5 1BB Worcester Central

 

MALVERN HILLS

Location Date Time Venue Covering
Hallow 9 August 2.00-8.00pm Hallow Parish HallWR2 6PP Hallow
Upton-upon-Severn 10 August 2.00-8.00pm Memorial HallOld Street, WR8 0HA Holly Green; Ryall; Tunnel Hill, Kempsey
Martley 13 August 2.00-8.00pm Memorial HallWR6 6PQ Alfrick, Clifton-upon-Teme, Abberley Common, Great Witley, Lower Broadheath
Malvern 16 August 2.00-8.00pm Priory Lodge HallAvenue Road, WR14 3AF Welland, Alfrick, Kempsey, Malvern Wells, Lower Broadheath
Tenbury Wells 23 August 2.00-8.00pm Pump RoomsTeme StreetWR15 8BA Tenbury Wells, Clifton upon Teme, Clows Top, Bayton, Great Witley, Abberley Common
Powick 20 August 2.00-8.00pm Powick Parish HallMalvern Road,  WR2 4RT Powick, Colletts Green, Callow End

 

WYCHAVON

Location Date Time Venue Covering
Upton Snodsbury 13 August 4.00-8.00 pm Upton Snodsbury Village Hall, Church Lane,Upton Snodsbury, WR7 4NH Bishampton; Crowle;  Flyford Flavell; Inkberrow
Pershore 15 August 4.00-8.00 pm Pershore Town Hall34 High Street, PershoreWR10 1DS (Committee Rm) Cropthorne; Defford;  Drakes Broughton; Pinvin
Broadway 17 August 4.00-8.00 pm Lifford Memorial Hall24 Lifford Gardens,Broadway WR12 7BU Broadway
Droitwich Spa 21 August 4.00-8.00 pm Parish Centre, St Andrews Street, Droitwich WR9 8DY Wychbold
Honeybourne 22 August 4.00-8.00 pm Honeybourne Village Hall,Main Street, Honeybourne,WR11 7PQ Bretforton; Pebworth
Fernhill Heath 29 August 4.00-8.00 pm War Memorial Hall,73 Droitwich Road,Fernhill Heath WR3 8RJ Fernhill Heath
Evesham 30 August 4.00-8.00 pm Evesham Town Hall,Market Square, Evesham WR11 4RA (Main Hall) Cropthorne; Harvington; Sedgeberrow
Offenham 4 September 4.00-8.00 pm Offenham Village Hall,Main Street, Offenham WR11 8QD Cleeve Prior; South Littleton
Beckford 5 September 4.00-8.00 pm Beckford, Main Street Beckford GL20 7AA Ashton-under-Hill; Conderton; Overbury; Sedgeberrow